Is Vanilla Caramel Pretzel Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, INULIN, GELATIN, ALMONDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CELLULOSE POWDER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B], FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY POWDER, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, SALT, RICE STARCH, BUTTERFAT, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, MALT, SUCRALOSE, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Vanilla Caramel Pretzel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Caramel Pretzel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


