Is VANILLA CASHEW & ALMOND FLAVORED CHEWY PROTEIN BITES, VANILLA CASHEW & ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almonds
- almond butter
- dry roasted cashews
blanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITTED DATES, DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, RICE STARCH, BLANCHED ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHIA SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA CASHEW & ALMOND FLAVORED CHEWY PROTEIN BITES, VANILLA CASHEW & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CASHEW & ALMOND FLAVORED CHEWY PROTEIN BITES, VANILLA CASHEW & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


