Is VANILLA CHAI FLAVOR DRIED CRANBERRIES, NUTS & SEEDS SNACK MIX WITH CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CHAI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA CHAI FLAVOR DRIED CRANBERRIES, NUTS & SEEDS SNACK MIX WITH CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHAI FLAVOR DRIED CRANBERRIES, NUTS & SEEDS SNACK MIX WITH CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


