Is VANILLA CHAI FLAVOR DRIED CRANBERRIES, NUTS & SEEDS SNACK MIX WITH CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CHAI Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VANILLA CHAI FLAVOR DRIED CRANBERRIES, NUTS & SEEDS SNACK MIX WITH CRANBERRIES, VANILLA CHAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping