Is VANILLA CHAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA CHAI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non fat milk

cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, LESS THAN 1%: TAPIOCA STARCH NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), SUCRALOSE, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check VANILLA CHAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA CHAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go