Is VANILLA CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, VANILLA CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic dried unsweetened coconut
organic dried unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC VANILLA CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, VANILLA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, VANILLA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, VANILLA CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


