This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH GELATO, VANILLA CHOCOLATE ALMOND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER, ALMOND GRAINS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, AGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH GELATO, VANILLA CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? VANILLA CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH GELATO, VANILLA CHOCOLATE ALMOND | Spoonful