Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • chocolate chips
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Cookies: Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Extract), Baking Soda, Salt, Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Ice Cream: Milk

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go