Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • macadamia nut milk
  • coconut oil
  • coconut kernel extract
  • coconut cream

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nut Milk (Water, Macadamia Nuts), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Coconut Cream (Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Extract), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sugar), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping