Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP SWEET CREAM, ORGANIC VANILLA & RICH CHOCOLATE CHIPS SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM AND ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, [ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE], ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP SWEET CREAM, ORGANIC VANILLA & RICH CHOCOLATE CHIPS SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking