Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream: (Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil), Chocolate Cookie: (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil)

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, VANILLA is available at 8 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking