Is VANILLA & CHOCOLATE DELICIOUSLY DECADENT ICE CREAM CAKE, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM. CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM. WHIPPED CREAM TOPPING: CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR. CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH: SUGAR, PEA STARCH, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEA PROTEIN, PEA FIBER, VANILLA EXTRACT, INULIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MODIFIED CELLULOSE. CHOCOLATE FUDGE: CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA AND CHOCOLATE LIQUOR. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND CARNAUBA WAX.

Check VANILLA & CHOCOLATE DELICIOUSLY DECADENT ICE CREAM CAKE, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go