Is VANILLA & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ASSORTED CUPCAKES, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN STARCH, EGGS, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, CELLULOSE GUM, PALM KERNEL OIL, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CARRAGEENAN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT (COLOR), BLUE 1, WHEAT FLOUR CARNAUBA WAX, DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RED 40, BLUE 2 YELLOW 6, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check VANILLA & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ASSORTED CUPCAKES, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ASSORTED CUPCAKES, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


