Is VANILLA & CHOCOLATE GELATO, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SAUCE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE [COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA], COCOA, HIGH FAT COCOA, AGAR-AGAR, TARTARIC ACID), CHOCOLATE PIECES (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, CACAO FAT, COCA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE (HIGH FAT COCOA, COCOA, COCOA PASTE, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE SHAVINGS (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, CACAO FAT, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS*, BUTTER, COCOA, LESS THAN 1.0 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: VANILLA, CARROT CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check VANILLA & CHOCOLATE GELATO, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA & CHOCOLATE GELATO, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


