Is Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Vegetable Annatto Color, Chocolate: Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali)
Check Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


