Is Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Vegetable Annatto Color, Chocolate: Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali)
Check Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


