Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- sweet whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


