Is VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), RED 40.

Check VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go