Is VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

Description
Three classic flavors, vanilla, chocolate, and strawberry, offer familiar sweet profiles with a smooth, scoopable texture for cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or dessert toppings; customer reviews often note creamy consistency and balanced sweetness, while some report variations in firmness and melting depending on storage conditions, and it is suitable for gatherings.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three classic flavors, vanilla, chocolate, and strawberry, offer familiar sweet profiles with a smooth, scoopable texture for cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or dessert toppings; customer reviews often note creamy consistency and balanced sweetness, while some report variations in firmness and melting depending on storage conditions, and it is suitable for gatherings.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberries, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tara Gum, Vanilla Beans (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Carob Bean Gum
Check VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


