Is VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, RED#40, XANTHAN GUM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ALCOHOL, BLUE#1.
Check VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


