Is VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, RED 40.
Check VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


