Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Distinct vanilla, chocolate and strawberry flavors provide a balanced, sweet profile and a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily when slightly softened. Often enjoyed in cones, bowls, sundaes or as a dessert topping, it pairs well with sauces, fruit and baked treats for everyday or celebratory servings and family gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Strawberry Puree, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Beet Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Pectin, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (For Color), Allergen Information: Contains Milk

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go