Is VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SALT), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


