Is VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
- organic chocolate extract
- organic chocolate base
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SALT), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


