Is VANILLA CINNAMON EGGNOG, VANILLA CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SPICE, GROUND VANILLA BEAN.
Check VANILLA CINNAMON EGGNOG, VANILLA CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CINNAMON EGGNOG, VANILLA CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


