Is VANILLA CINNAMON GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, VANILLA CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER†, ERYTHRITOL†, SUGAR†, WHOLE EGG AND EGG YOLK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP†, SPICE (CINNAMON, CLOVES, NUTMEG), VANILLA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, PECTIN, SALT.

Check VANILLA CINNAMON GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, VANILLA CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CINNAMON GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, VANILLA CINNAMON is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking