Is VANILLA CINNAMON GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, VANILLA CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- egg yolk
- whole egg
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER†, ERYTHRITOL†, SUGAR†, WHOLE EGG AND EGG YOLK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP†, SPICE (CINNAMON, CLOVES, NUTMEG), VANILLA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, PECTIN, SALT.
Check VANILLA CINNAMON GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, VANILLA CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CINNAMON GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, VANILLA CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
VANILLA CINNAMON GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, VANILLA CINNAMON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


