Is Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • pasteurized skim milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • yogurt

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt (pasteurized skim milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, organic honey, madagascar bourbon vanilla, fruit pectin, cinnamon, live active cultures), sides (almonds, dried apples, whole grain oats, rice flour), live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, delbrueckii subsp, bulgaricus, b, lactis, l, acidophilus, l, delbrueckii subsp, lactis

Check Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingTopping