Is Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt (pasteurized skim milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, organic honey, madagascar bourbon vanilla, fruit pectin, cinnamon, live active cultures), sides (almonds, dried apples, whole grain oats, rice flour), live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, delbrueckii subsp, bulgaricus, b, lactis, l, acidophilus, l, delbrueckii subsp, lactis
Check Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


