Is VANILLA COCONUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA COCONUT CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POWERBAR PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: RICE STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).

Check VANILLA COCONUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA COCONUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep