Is VANILLA COCONUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA COCONUT CRUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POWERBAR PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: RICE STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).

Check VANILLA COCONUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA COCONUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep