Is VANILLA COCONUTMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut powder
  • coconut cream

coconut powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT CREAM, VANILLA PREP (WATER, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA SEEDS), STABILIZER (INULIN, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, TARA GUM, PECTIN), COCONUT POWDER, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS.

Check VANILLA COCONUTMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch