Is VANILLA + COLLAGEN WELLNESS PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, VANILLA + COLLAGEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic kefir
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KEFIR (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), COLLAGEN, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL NUTMEG EXTRACT
Check VANILLA + COLLAGEN WELLNESS PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, VANILLA + COLLAGEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA + COLLAGEN WELLNESS PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, VANILLA + COLLAGEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


