Is VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • digestive enzymes
  • calcium pantothenate
  • calcium phosphate
  • +3 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DESIGNER WHEY PERFORMANCE PROTEINS (GRASS FED RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRASS FED RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-LEUCINE, TAURINE, L-PHENYLALANINE), NON-GMO PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER*, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELECTROLYTE REPLENISHMENT BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT, DRIED CREAM EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ZINC GLUCONATE, ENERGY OPTIMIZER BLEND (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, DIGESTIVE ENZYMES), PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARUM), VITAMIN E (AS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL).

Check VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking