Is VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), COCONUT (COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [AS S02[), VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, CRANBERRY SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


