Is VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • vanilla cranberry cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), COCONUT (COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [AS S02[), VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, CRANBERRY SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go