Is VANILLA CREAM FLAVORED BITE SIZE PREMIUM WAFERS, VANILLA CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • vanilla cream
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA CREAM [SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT OIL), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLA), METHYL VANILLIN], WAFER SHEET [WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT OIL), LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT].

Check VANILLA CREAM FLAVORED BITE SIZE PREMIUM WAFERS, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee