Is VANILLA CREAM FLAVORED BITE SIZE PREMIUM WAFERS, VANILLA CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA CREAM [SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT OIL), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLA), METHYL VANILLIN], WAFER SHEET [WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT OIL), LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT].

Check VANILLA CREAM FLAVORED BITE SIZE PREMIUM WAFERS, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee