Is vanilla cream high protein nutrition shake Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk Blend (Ultrafiltered Milk, Water), Less than 2% of Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Pectin, Tripotassium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf (Reb M), Sucralose, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check vanilla cream high protein nutrition shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vanilla cream high protein nutrition shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


