Is VANILLA CREAM NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, SUCROSE, SUCRALOSE.
Check VANILLA CREAM NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CREAM NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


