Is VANILLA CREAM NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural and artificial flavors
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, SUCROSE, SUCRALOSE.
Check VANILLA CREAM NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CREAM NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


