Is VANILLA CREAM WAFERS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PARTIALLY HIDROGENATED OILS: SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OR SAFFLOWER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C YELLOW # 5 AND IODIZED SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, IODIZED SALT AND SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT.

Check VANILLA CREAM WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich