Is VANILLA CREAMER, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzymes
- natural flavors
lactase enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTASE ENZYMES, CARRAGEENAN.
Check VANILLA CREAMER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CREAMER, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


