Is Vanilla creams Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- belgian chocolate coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belgian chocolate coating (38%) [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring, sugar, gluten free oat flour, icing sugar, palm oil, potato starch, soya flour, palm fat, rice flour, rapeseed oil, cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, partially inverted sugar syrup, colour (plain caramel), flavouring, thickener (xanthan gum), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, emulsifier (mono-and di-glycerides of fatty acids). allergy advice: for allergens see the ingredients in bold. may contain nuts.
Check Vanilla creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


