Is VANILLA CREAMY CASHEWMILK WITH A TOUCH OF ALMOND, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter, vitamin, mineral blend
  • almond butter
  • cashews

almond butter, vitamin, mineral blend

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ALMOND BUTTER, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (INCLUDING CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check VANILLA CREAMY CASHEWMILK WITH A TOUCH OF ALMOND, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep