Is Vanilla Creme Brulee, 4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cream, Egg, Bourbon Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractive (Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans)), Rice Starch, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum
Check Vanilla Creme Brulee, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Creme Brulee, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Creme Brulee, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


