Is Vanilla creme horns Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein
- whey permeate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, palm oil, sugar, water, dextrose, soybean oil, corn syrup solids, invert cane sugar, salt, mono - and diglycerides, whey permeate, nonfat dry milk, milk protein, cornstarch, egg white powder, sodium lauryl sulfate, sorbitan monostearate, enzymes, polysorbate 60, sodium propionate, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium aluminum sulfate, natural and artificial flavor, vitamin A palmitate, phosphoric acid
Check Vanilla creme horns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla creme horns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


