Is Vanilla creme horns Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, palm oil, sugar, water, dextrose, soybean oil, corn syrup solids, invert cane sugar, salt, mono - and diglycerides, whey permeate, nonfat dry milk, milk protein, cornstarch, egg white powder, sodium lauryl sulfate, sorbitan monostearate, enzymes, polysorbate 60, sodium propionate, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium aluminum sulfate, natural and artificial flavor, vitamin A palmitate, phosphoric acid

Check Vanilla creme horns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking
Oat Free? Vanilla creme horns | Spoonful