Is VANILLA CREME LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM SODIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), LESS THAN 1% OF: SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check VANILLA CREME LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CREME LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie