Is VANILLA CRISPY & SWEET WAFFLE THINS SNACKS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WHOLE EGG, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE EXTRACT, SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check VANILLA CRISPY & SWEET WAFFLE THINS SNACKS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CRISPY & SWEET WAFFLE THINS SNACKS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


